Audio Streams

As with previous years, Marcel Van De Vondervoort (Torture Garden Studio) and his amazing team have captured the essence of Roadburn in these incredible audio recordings, hosted by VPRO 3voor12, Holland‘s major cultural network.

Dive straight in and relieve Roadburn 2016.

Abyssion – Live at Roadburn 2016

Atomikylä – Live at Roadburn 2016

Bang – Live at Roadburn 2016

Beastmaker – Live at Roadburn 2016

Behold! The Monolith – Live at Roadburn 2016

Black Moon Circle – Live at Roadburn 2016

Blind Idiot God – Live at Roadburn 2016

Bliksem – Live at Roadburn 2016

Blood Ceremony – Live at Roadburn 2016

Brothers of the Sonic Cloth – Live at Roadburn 2016

Buried at Sea – Live at Roadburn 2016

Chaos Echoes – Live at Roadburn 2016 (Transient in its entirety)

CHRCH – Live at Roadburn 2016

CHVE-VERMAPYRE – Live at Roadburn 2016

Daniel Payne – Live at Roadburn 2016

Dark Buddha Rising – Live at Roadburn 2016

Dead To A Dying World – Live at Roadburn 2016

Epitaph – Live at Roadburn 2016

Full of Hell – Live at Roadburn 2016

Galley Beggar – Live at Roadburn 2016

Hair of The Dog – Live at Roadburn 2016

Hangman’s Chair – Live at Roadburn 2016

Hell (Usa) – Live at Roadburn 2016

Hexvessel – Live at Roadburn 2016

Hills – Live at Roadburn 2016

Inverloch – Live at Roadburn 2016

Kontinuum – Live at Roadburn 2016

La Muerte- Live at Roadburn 2016

Misþyrming – Live at Roadburn 2016 (Söngvar elds og óreiðu in its entirety)

Naðra – Live at Roadburn 2016

Of The Wand And The Moon – Live at Roadburn 2016

Oranssi Pazuzu – Live at Roadburn 2016

Peter Pan Speedrock – Live at Roadburn 2016

Repulsion – Live at Roadburn 2016

Tau Cross – Live at Roadburn 2016

Sinistro – Live at Roadburn 2016

The Skull – Live at Roadburn 2016 (Thursday, April 14)

The Skull – Live at Roadburn 2016 (Friday, April 15 – playing Trouble’s Psalm 9 in its entirety)

Usnea – Live at Roadburn 2016

Yodok III – Live at Roadburn 2016

taucross
Producer:

Marcel van de Vondervoort (Spacejam Records / Torture Garden Studio)

Pre-production:
Robert de Lorijn (Spacejam Records)

Roadburn Festival audio engineers:

Robert de Lorijn (Astrosoniq, Spacejam Records)
Michiel Ferweda
Matthijs Herder: Blood Ceremony, Galley Beggar, Hills
Kristian Vloet (Spacejam, Astrosoniq)
Nancy van den Buuse (Spacejam, Astrosoniq)
Bob Laarmans (Spacejam)
Han Pannekoek (Spacejam)
Tim Ruterink
Nikki Nijsten
Danny Gras: Hexvessel, Sinistro
Marcel van de Vondervoort: Abyssion, Atomikylä, Bang, Beastmaker, Bliksem, Blind Idiot God, Buried at Sea, Brothers of the Sonic Cloth, Chaos Echoes, CHVE-VERMAPYRE, CHRCH, Dark Buddha Rising, Dead To A Dying World, Epitaph, Full of Hell, Hair of The Dog, Hangman’s Chair, Hell (Usa), Inverloch, Kontinuum, La Muerte, Misthyrming, Naðra, Of The Wand And The Moon, Oranssi Pazuzu, Daniel Payne,Peter Pan Speedrock, Repulsion, Tau Cross, The Skull Usnea, and Yodok III.